Author Topic: ZSoft TimeSync v1.2 - Can't use  (Read 7168 times)

Offline Majomo

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 113
    • View Profile
ZSoft TimeSync v1.2 - Can't use
« on: April 02, 2008, 09:39:07 pm »
I can't use "ZSoft TimeSync v1.2"!  ???

Ever ": o (".  ;D

 :o :-\ >:D >:D

In my country the time changed 01:00 hour. And ZSoft don't help me!!!

 :D

Offline Admin

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 522
    • View Profile
    • ZSoft Software
Re: ZSoft TimeSync v1.2 - Can't use
« Reply #1 on: April 03, 2008, 12:23:39 am »
yeah... I think the default server is down...

Try passing a parameter... for instance, create a shortcut and change the 'destination' to something like 'TimeSync.exe "utcnist.colorado.edu"'... that works for me :)

Offline Majomo

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 113
    • View Profile
Re: ZSoft TimeSync v1.2 - Can't use
« Reply #2 on: April 03, 2008, 08:40:48 pm »
It works well [: o )] with shortcut.  ;D

Thanks for the tip.

My gold Rolex works now.  :D

 ;)