ZSoft Software Support Forum

General => The Weather => Topic started by: Majomo on April 02, 2008, 09:39:07 pm

Title: ZSoft TimeSync v1.2 - Can't use
Post by: Majomo on April 02, 2008, 09:39:07 pm
I can't use "ZSoft TimeSync v1.2"!  ???

Ever ": o (".  ;D

 :o :-\ >:D >:D

In my country the time changed 01:00 hour. And ZSoft don't help me!!!

 :D
Title: Re: ZSoft TimeSync v1.2 - Can't use
Post by: Admin on April 03, 2008, 12:23:39 am
yeah... I think the default server is down...

Try passing a parameter... for instance, create a shortcut and change the 'destination' to something like 'TimeSync.exe "utcnist.colorado.edu"'... that works for me :)
Title: Re: ZSoft TimeSync v1.2 - Can't use
Post by: Majomo on April 03, 2008, 08:40:48 pm
It works well [: o )] with shortcut.  ;D

Thanks for the tip.

My gold Rolex (http://www.rolex.com/en/index.jsp#/en/xml/collection/extraordinary-watches/day-date/index) works now.  :D

 ;)